Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement covers the information required by the Registry Statement pursuant to Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
Protecting your privacy and personal information is important to us. As registrar, we are responsible for all personal information you provide, such as your name, address, email address and date of birth. We use your personal information in a manner regulated by the Privacy Policy. We only collect personal information when it is necessary and only collect the information we need to do business with you. By accepting this Privacy Policy on the Website when making a purchase or providing personal information, you consent to the processing of your personal information as described below.

REGISTRAR
Kosmos Beauty Lab Oy

+358456316931

BUSINESS ID 3123592-9
Hillipolku 9, 48310 Kotka


CONTACT PERSON FOR REGISTRY MATTERS

Alina Ananieva

Miroslava Shilova

Kosmos beauty lab Oy
Hello@kosmosbeauty.com
Contact details of the Data Protection Officer, as appropriate:

NAME OF THE REGISTER
Kosmos beauty lab Oy customer register

BASIS AND PURPOSE OF THE REGISTER
The personal information stored in Kosmos beauty Lab's customer register is used to manage, manage, analyze and develop customer relationships. Your information is stored in the customer register, e-commerce system and / or warehouse system when you register as a Kosmos beauty lab Oy customer, subscribe to a newsletter or other content, buy products from Kosmo, give us your information by accepting a marketing authorization (for example at a trade fair) and / or participate in Kosmos beauty lab To a lottery, event or general meeting organized by Oy.
The information in the customer register is used to develop Kosmos beauty lab Oy's operations, for statistical purposes and to produce more personalized targeted content in our online services. Kosmos beauty lab Oy may use partners to maintain the customer and service relationship, but even then the information is only used to maintain the relationship between Kosmos beauty lab Oy and the customer.
The information in the register can be used to target Kosmos beauty lab Oy's marketing. Kosmos beauty lab Oy may use your personal information to send mail, e-mails and text messages as well as direct mail. You can let us know at any time if you do not want your contact information to be used for marketing purposes. In that case, contact our customer service: kosmosbeautysuomi@gmail.com.

INFORMATION WHICH MAY BE COLLECTED IN THE REGISTER
We process personal information that you provide to us or that we collect on our website through cookies in order to manage your purchases and to fulfill our obligations to you as a Cosmos customer. The personal information that Kosmos beauty lab Oy processes includes your name, e-mail address, purchase, payment and order history, delivery address, IP address and telephone number.
You provide us with information about yourself when ordering and / or registering when you fill in the forms on our website www.kosmosbeauty.fi or fill in the order form in writing. You may also disclose your information to us by communicating with us by telephone, email or any other means of communication. This also includes information you provide to us when you apply to be an agent, participate in social media activities on our site, participate in contests, promotions or research, and when you report problems to us on our site.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
The information in the customer register is only used by Kosmos beauty lab Oy. Kosmos beauty lab Oy does not trade in the personal data of its customers under any circumstances. The information will not be disclosed to third parties or transferred outside the EU or the EEA unless necessary for the technical implementation of the site, the provision of a value-added service, invoicing, a credit decision or legal obligations. Customer data will always be destroyed from our customer register upon request, unless legislation, open invoices or collection actions require the data to be retained.
In rare cases, customer information may be disclosed to parties not listed above if it enables the protection of our rights, policies, property or the security of our customers. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations to combat fraud and reduce credit risk.
If the space business is sold or merged with another business, your personal information may be disclosed to advisors, a potential purchaser, and the new owner of the business.
cosmos uses Google advertising services. You can read more about how Google collects, shares and processes information here. -> link: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners/

DATA PROTECTION
The customer register is not handed over to third parties and is located on Kosmos beauty lab Oy's secure server. Access to the register is limited to kosmos beauty lab Oy's internal network